Is ASDA Mild Salsa 300g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (42%), Water, Concentrated Tomato Paste (15%), Onions (11%), Mixed Peppers (10%), Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Coriander Leaf, Salt, Sugar, Green Jalapeño Peppers, Chili Powder, Dried Garlic
Check ASDA Mild Salsa 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Mild Salsa 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Mild Salsa 300g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


