Is ASDA Milk Chocolate 200g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Fat, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 27% minimum and Milk Solids 23% minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check ASDA Milk Chocolate 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing