Is ASDA Milk Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Fat, Whey Powder (from Milk), Butterfat (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 27% minimum and Milk solids 23% minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check ASDA Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


