Is ASDA Milk Chocolate Buttons 30g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- ammonium phosphatides
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Cream Powder (Milk), Vegetable Fats [Palm, Shea], Emulsifiers (Ammonium Phosphatides, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavourings, Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 20% minimum and Milk Solids 20% minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Milk Chocolate Buttons 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Milk Chocolate Buttons 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Milk Chocolate Buttons 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


