Is ASDA Milk Chocolate Digestives Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (b3), Thiamin (b1)], Milk Chocolate (27%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (from Milk), Butter Oil (from Milk), Vegetable Fats And Oil [sal Fat, Shea Butter, Palm Oil), Emulsifiers (soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring], Palm Oil, Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Salt. Contains: Milk, Soya, Wheat.

Check ASDA Milk Chocolate Digestives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Milk Chocolate Digestives is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking