Is ASDA Millionaire's Cheesecake 450g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour, Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (10%), Sugar, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Palm Fat, Toffee Sauce (4%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Maize Starch, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavouring], Brown Sugar, Milk Chocolate (3%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Egg, Chocolate Chunks (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Caramel Flavour Curls (1%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Lechithins), Colour (Carotenes)], Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Condensed Partly Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Fructose, Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Water, Egg Yolk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Flavouring, Wheat Starch, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Acidity Regulators (Calcium Sulphate, Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Thickener (Sodium Alginate), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Lactose (Milk), Coconut Oil, Milk Protein

Check ASDA Millionaire's Cheesecake 450g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetButteryRichChocolatey
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go