Is ASDA Mint Humbugs 200g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)], Palm Oil, Colour (Plain Caramel), Butter Oil (Milk), Flavourings, Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Molasses
Check ASDA Mint Humbugs 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Mint Humbugs 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


