Is ASDA Minty Bean Salad Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Kidney Beans (29%), Butter Beans (29%), Edamame Soya Beans (14%), Sweetcorn, Red Peppers, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Mint (2%), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Water, Sea Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride) .

Check ASDA Minty Bean Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Minty Bean Salad is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnacking