Is ASDA Mixed Nuts in Shell Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- hazelnuts
- almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Almonds (40%), Walnuts (30%), Hazelnuts (30%) .
Check ASDA Mixed Nuts in Shell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Mixed Nuts in Shell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
ASDA Mixed Nuts in Shell is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


