Is ASDA Moisture Care Hand Wash (Bottle format may vary) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • hexylene glycol
  • acrylates/peg-10 maleate/styrene copolymer

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium chloride, citric acid, sodium benzoate, salicylic acid, acrylates/peg-10 maleate/styrene copolymer, parfum, glycerin, disodium edta, limonene, sodium hydroxide, linalool, hexylene glycol

Check ASDA Moisture Care Hand Wash (Bottle format may vary) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Moisture Care Hand Wash (Bottle format may vary) is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle