Is ASDA Moonflower & Lavender 2 in 1 Liquid with Fabric Softener 25 Washes Dairy Free?
Ingredients
moonflower and lavender fragranced 2 in 1 biological laundry liquid contains amongst other 5-15% anionic surfactant, less than 5% soap, non-ionic surfactant and phosphonates, also contains enzymes, optical brighteners, benzisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, perfume, benzyl salicylate, coumarin and linalool
Check ASDA Moonflower & Lavender 2 in 1 Liquid with Fabric Softener 25 Washes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Moonflower & Lavender 2 in 1 Liquid with Fabric Softener 25 Washes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Dulcolax Liquid Works Naturally With Your Body Cherry Flavor
Cypress Grove Fresh Goat Milk Cheese With Lavender And Fennel Pollen, 4 oz
Dr Teal's Soaking Solution, Pure Epsom Salt, Soothe & Sleep with Lavender
Where to buy
ASDA Moonflower & Lavender 2 in 1 Liquid with Fabric Softener 25 Washes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


