Is ASDA Mushy Peas 300g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Rehydrated Processed Peas (95%), Water, Sugar, Salt, Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllin, Carotenes)
Check ASDA Mushy Peas 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Mushy Peas 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Mushy Peas 300g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavorySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


