Is ASDA Rich Roasted Garlic Butter Rope-Grown Scottish Mussels 2 x 250g (500g) Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Mussels (Mytilus spp.) (Mollusc) (88%), Garlic Butter Sauce (12%) [Unsalted Butter (Milk) (35%), Water, Diced Onions, Garlic Purée (8%), Roasted Garlic (8%), Maize Starch, White Wine, Parsley, White Pepper]
Check ASDA Rich Roasted Garlic Butter Rope-Grown Scottish Mussels 2 x 250g (500g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Rich Roasted Garlic Butter Rope-Grown Scottish Mussels 2 x 250g (500g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Rich Roasted Garlic Butter Rope-Grown Scottish Mussels 2 x 250g (500g) is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunch


