Is ASDA New Potatoes Peeled in Water 540g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New Potatoes, Water, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)

Check ASDA New Potatoes Peeled in Water 540g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA New Potatoes Peeled in Water 540g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingBaking