Is ASDA Onion Chutney Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Diced Onions (35%), Water, Sugar, Barley Malt Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Salt, Onion Powder, Colour (Plain Caramel), Garlic Powder, Yellow Mustard Seeds, Black Pepper
Check ASDA Onion Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Onion Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Onion Chutney is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


