Is ASDA Orange Juice Lollies 6 x 73ml (438ml) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Orange Juice from Concentrate (66%), Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavourings, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Colour (Carotenes)
Check ASDA Orange Juice Lollies 6 x 73ml (438ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Orange Juice Lollies 6 x 73ml (438ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
ASDA Orange Juice Lollies 6 x 73ml (438ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


