Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Orange Squash Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Comminuted Orange From Concentrate (contains Sulphites) (10%), Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrates), Sweeteners (saccharins, Sucralose), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Flavourings, Stabiliser (carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Colour (carotenes). Contains Sulphites, Metabisulphites.

Check ASDA Orange Squash against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep
Egg Free? ASDA Orange Squash | Spoonful