Is ASDA Organic Chopped Tomatoes in Tomato Juice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chopped Tomatoes, Organic Concentrated Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Denotes Permitted Non-organic

Check ASDA Organic Chopped Tomatoes in Tomato Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Organic Chopped Tomatoes in Tomato Juice is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepSandwich