Is ASDA Organic Organic Chopped Tomatoes in Concentrated Tomato Juice 400g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Tomatoes (65%), Organic Concentrated Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)*, *Non Organic ingredient
Check ASDA Organic Organic Chopped Tomatoes in Concentrated Tomato Juice 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Organic Organic Chopped Tomatoes in Concentrated Tomato Juice 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping


