Is ASDA Original Blue Charge Stimulation Drink Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- inositol
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- b5
- +1 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Citric Acid, Taurine (0.4%), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Fruit and Vegetable Extracts [Apple, Safflower, Lemon, Carrot, Hibiscus], Caffeine (0.03%), Vitamins [Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12], Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Inositol
Check ASDA Original Blue Charge Stimulation Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Original Blue Charge Stimulation Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Blue Bonnet Original Vegetable Oil Spread Sticks, 16 oz (4 Sticks)
BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMONDMILK, REFRIGERATED, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL
Where to buy
ASDA Original Blue Charge Stimulation Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


