Is ASDA Original Care+ Hand Wash (Bottle format may vary) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hexylene glycol
- glycerin
hexylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium chloride, sodium benzoate, salicylic acid, citric acid, parfum, glycerin, disodium edta, benzophenone-4, hexyl cinnamal, sodium hydroxide, linalool, hexylene glycol, ci 42051
Check ASDA Original Care+ Hand Wash (Bottle format may vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Original Care+ Hand Wash (Bottle format may vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Original Care+ Hand Wash (Bottle format may vary) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


