Is ASDA Original Porridge Pot 50g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Oat Flakes (75%), Skimmed Milk Powder
Check ASDA Original Porridge Pot 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Original Porridge Pot 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Original Porridge Pot 50g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go


