Is ASDA Original Porridge Sachets 270g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oat flakes

wholegrain oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes

Check ASDA Original Porridge Sachets 270g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Original Porridge Sachets 270g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Grain · Flake

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep