Is ASDA Parmesan Shavings Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

parmigiano reggiano cheese (milk), for allergens, see in bold

Check ASDA Parmesan Shavings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Parmesan Shavings is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavoryUmami
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad