Is ASDA 8 Party Sweetcorn Fritters 144g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sweetcorn (39%), Wheat Flour, White Sweetcorn (10%), Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Sweet Basil (4%), Coconut Milk (4%), Lemongrass, Shallots, Red Chillies, Coriander, Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Galangal, Garlic, Lime Leaf, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates), Cumin Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Tapioca Starch
Check ASDA 8 Party Sweetcorn Fritters 144g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 8 Party Sweetcorn Fritters 144g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Patty
Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping


