Is ASDA BAKE by Bright Writing Icing 76g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Vegetable Concentrates [Sweet Potato Juice, Radish], Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colours (Paprika Extract, Lutein), Flavouring
Check ASDA BAKE by Bright Writing Icing 76g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA BAKE by Bright Writing Icing 76g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA BAKE by Bright Writing Icing 76g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping


