Is ASDA Peppermint & Liquorice 20 Tea Bags Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Peppermint (50%), Liquorice (50%)

Check ASDA Peppermint & Liquorice 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Peppermint & Liquorice 20 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
MintySweetHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go