Is ASDA Pesto Mayonnaise Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- hard cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Basil Paste, Basil, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Free Range Egg Yolk, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic, Hard Cheese, Milk, Olive Oil, Salt, Basil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Potassium Sorbate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Carrot Concentrate
Check ASDA Pesto Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Pesto Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
ASDA Pesto Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


