Is ASDA Pick 'n' Mix Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Pork Gelatine, Dextrose, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (2%) [Grape, Pear, Pineapple, Peach], Corn Starch, Acid (Citric Acid), Modified Potato Starch, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates [Carrot, Safflower, Apple, Spirulina, Hibiscus, Molasses, Blackcurrant, Lemon], Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Vegetable Oils [Coconut, Palm Kernel], Glazing Agents (Beeswax, Carnauba Wax)
Check ASDA Pick 'n' Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Pick 'n' Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
ASDA Pick 'n' Mix is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


