Is ASDA Pickled Gherkins Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gherkins, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Celery Seeds, Turmeric Extract, Flavouring (contains Celery)

Check ASDA Pickled Gherkins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Pickled Gherkins is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
VinegarySaltySweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSide DishSnacking
Lactose Free? ASDA Pickled Gherkins | Spoonful