Is ASDA Pickled Red Cabbage Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Cabbage, Barley Malt Vinegar, Water, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Acetate), Sweetener (Sodium Saccharin), Flavouring, Sodium Metabisulphite)

Check ASDA Pickled Red Cabbage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Pickled Red Cabbage is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
VinegaryTartSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSaladSandwich