Is ASDA Pickled Silverskin Onions Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Silverskin Onions, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Acetic Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite)

Check ASDA Pickled Silverskin Onions against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Pickled Silverskin Onions is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSalad Topping