Is ASDA Sliced Beetroot in Vinegar 440g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot, Water, Acetic Acid, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check ASDA Sliced Beetroot in Vinegar 440g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Sliced Beetroot in Vinegar 440g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
EarthyAcidicSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishing
Lactose Free? ASDA Sliced Beetroot in Vinegar 440g | Spoonful