Is ASDA Pineapple Slices in Fruit Juice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pineapple, Pineapple Juice
Check ASDA Pineapple Slices in Fruit Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Pineapple Slices in Fruit Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Where to buy
ASDA Pineapple Slices in Fruit Juice is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Fruit · Slice, Can
Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingMeal Prep


