Is ASDA Pink Grapefruit & Basil Extracts Shower Gel 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hexylene glycol
- glycerin
hexylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Sodium Lactate, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Limonene, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Linalool, Benzophenone-4, Citrus Paradisi Fruit Extract, Ocimum Basilicum Leaf Extract, Sodium Hydroxide, Hexylene Glycol, CI 17200, CI 14700, CI 19140
Check ASDA Pink Grapefruit & Basil Extracts Shower Gel 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Pink Grapefruit & Basil Extracts Shower Gel 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
ORANGE, GREEN, PINK, PURPLE NEON GEL FOOD COLORS, ORANGE, GREEN, PINK, PURPLE
Zipfizz Peach Mango & Pink Grapefruit B12 Energy Powder
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


