Is asda pitza Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Asda 10&Quot, Sb Steak Cheese 215G Due To The Way We Prepare Our In-store Products, They May Contain Additional Ailergens Including Peanuts, Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Milk, Eggs, Soya, Wheat, Rye, Barley, Oats, Spelt, Kamut, Mustard, Celery And Sulphites, Eat Within 2 Hours Of Purchase Or Foilow Instructions On Packaging Use By: 08-05-20 Ps/01 Item 2, :57 0234190002951 Www, Asda, Com Asda Stores Limited, Leeds Ls11 5Ad
Check asda pitza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open asda pitza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


