Is asda pitza Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sb steak cheese 215g due to the way we prepare our in-store products
sb steak cheese 215g due to the way we prepare our in-store products
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Asda 10&Quot, Sb Steak Cheese 215G Due To The Way We Prepare Our In-store Products, They May Contain Additional Ailergens Including Peanuts, Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Milk, Eggs, Soya, Wheat, Rye, Barley, Oats, Spelt, Kamut, Mustard, Celery And Sulphites, Eat Within 2 Hours Of Purchase Or Foilow Instructions On Packaging Use By: 08-05-20 Ps/01 Item 2, :57 0234190002951 Www, Asda, Com Asda Stores Limited, Leeds Ls11 5Ad
Check asda pitza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open asda pitza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


