This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASDA Plant Based Butternut Squash & Tomato Risotto Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice, Diced Butternut Squash, Spiral Butternut Squash, Marinated Baby Plum Tomatoes, Baby Plum Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Oregano, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Baby Spinach, Coconut Cream (Coconut, Water), Onions, Parsley, Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Garlic Puree, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Maltodextrin, Sage, Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Onion Powder, Coconut Oil

Check ASDA Plant Based Butternut Squash & Tomato Risotto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Plant Based Butternut Squash & Tomato Risotto is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
HerbaceousCitrusUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? ASDA Plant Based Butternut Squash & Tomato Risotto | Spoonful