Is ASDA Plant Based Lemon Cheesecakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Biscuit Crumb (17%) [Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Thickener (Guar Gum), Dextrose, Salt], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Lemon Juice (6%), Rice, Coconut Cream, Dried Glucose Syrup, Chicory Fibre, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Citrus Fibre, Alcohol, Modified Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Carrageenan), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavourings, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt
Check ASDA Plant Based Lemon Cheesecakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Plant Based Lemon Cheesecakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Where to buy
ASDA Plant Based Lemon Cheesecakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice, Frozen


