Is ASDA Plant Based Lemon Cheesecakes Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut oil

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Biscuit Crumb (17%) [Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Thickener (Guar Gum), Dextrose, Salt], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Lemon Juice (6%), Rice, Coconut Cream, Dried Glucose Syrup, Chicory Fibre, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Citrus Fibre, Alcohol, Modified Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Carrageenan), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavourings, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt

Check ASDA Plant Based Lemon Cheesecakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Plant Based Lemon Cheesecakes is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go