Is ASDA Plant Based Organic Super Firm Tofu 200g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Organic Soya Beans (57%), Water, Firming Agents (Calcium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride)
Check ASDA Plant Based Organic Super Firm Tofu 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Plant Based Organic Super Firm Tofu 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Super Seed Crackers Classic -- 5.5 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepSalad


