This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASDA Plant Based Spaghetti Bolognese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Spaghetti [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Water, Textured Soya Protein (14%) [Water, Soya Bean Protein, Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, White Pepper], Tomatoes (12%), Tomato Passata (7%), Mushrooms (4%), Onions, Red Wine (3%), Tomato Paste, Carrots, Balsamic Vinegar [Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Mushroom Concentrate, Salt, Oregano, Thickener (Pectins), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Cracked Black Pepper, Onion Concentrate .

Check ASDA Plant Based Spaghetti Bolognese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Plant Based Spaghetti Bolognese is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? ASDA Plant Based Spaghetti Bolognese | Spoonful