Is ASDA Plant Based Spaghetti Bolognese Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Cooked Spaghetti [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Water, Textured Soya Protein (14%) [Water, Soya Bean Protein, Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, White Pepper], Tomatoes (12%), Tomato Passata (7%), Mushrooms (4%), Onions, Red Wine (3%), Tomato Paste, Carrots, Balsamic Vinegar [Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Mushroom Concentrate, Salt, Oregano, Thickener (Pectins), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Cracked Black Pepper, Onion Concentrate .
Check ASDA Plant Based Spaghetti Bolognese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Plant Based Spaghetti Bolognese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BARILLA GLUTEN FREE SPAGHETTI
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Where to buy
ASDA Plant Based Spaghetti Bolognese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


