Is ASDA Plant Based Vegan Meat-Free Chicken Nuggets Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat starch
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (37%), Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Onion Purée, Lemon Juice, Flavourings, Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose), Wheat Gluten, Soya Protein Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast, Cornflour, Black Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Wheat Starch
Check ASDA Plant Based Vegan Meat-Free Chicken Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Plant Based Vegan Meat-Free Chicken Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
ASDA Plant Based Vegan Meat-Free Chicken Nuggets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


