Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV Roasted Veg & Houmous Pizza 375g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Tomato Purée, Marinated Grilled Peppers (13%) [Red Peppers, Yellow Peppers, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder], Water, Spinach (8%), Chickpea Purée (7%) [Chickpeas, Water, Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)], Red Onions (4%), Marinated Semi-Dried Tomatoes (4%) [Semi-Dried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Herbs, Garlic], Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Olive Oil, Yeast, Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Spices, Sugar, Dextrose, Garlic, Oregano, Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV Roasted Veg & Houmous Pizza 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV Roasted Veg & Houmous Pizza 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR PLANT-BASED MAC WITH CHICKPEA PASTA, SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR
Where to buy
OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV Roasted Veg & Houmous Pizza 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


