Is Asda Prawn Crackers Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- whole egg powder
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Prawns (metapenaeus Monoceros) (crustacean) (25%), Sugar, Sea Salt, Whole Egg Powder. Contains: Crustacean, Egg.
Check Asda Prawn Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asda Prawn Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Asda Prawn Crackers is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


