Is ASDA Prawn Pasta Salad Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cavatelli Pasta (28%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Iceberg Lettuce (15%), Glazed Prawns (13%) [Prawn (Pandalus borealis) (Crustacean) (84%), Water, Salt], Cocktail Sauce (11%) [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Purée, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Dijon Mustard [Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Bran, Pimento, Ground Turmeric], Tomatoes, Distilled Barley Malt Vinegar, White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid], Carrots (11%), Sweetcorn (10%), Cucumber (8%), Vinaigrette [Water, White Wine Vinegar, Citric Acid, Sugar, Dijon Mustard [Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Salt, Black Pepper, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil], Paprika .

Check ASDA Prawn Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Prawn Pasta Salad is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepLunchOn The Go