Is ASDA Prawn Pasta Salad Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cavatelli Pasta (28%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Iceberg Lettuce (15%), Glazed Prawns (13%) [Prawn (Pandalus borealis) (Crustacean) (84%), Water, Salt], Cocktail Sauce (11%) [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Purée, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Dijon Mustard [Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Bran, Pimento, Ground Turmeric], Tomatoes, Distilled Barley Malt Vinegar, White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid], Carrots (11%), Sweetcorn (10%), Cucumber (8%), Vinaigrette [Water, White Wine Vinegar, Citric Acid, Sugar, Dijon Mustard [Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Salt, Black Pepper, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil], Paprika .
Check ASDA Prawn Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Prawn Pasta Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
ASDA Prawn Pasta Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


