Is ASDA Protect After Sun Lotion with Aloe Vera Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tocopheryl acetate
- allantoin
- glycerin
tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, glycerin, alcohol denat, caprylic/capric triglyceride, panthenol, phenoxyethanol, tocopheryl acetate, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, parfum, allantoin, sodium hydroxide, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder
Check ASDA Protect After Sun Lotion with Aloe Vera against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Protect After Sun Lotion with Aloe Vera in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
California Sun Dry, Sun-Dried Tomatoes in Oil with Herbs, Julienne Cut, 8.5 oz Jar, Gluten Free
AriZona Iced Tea with Lemon Flavor Sun Brewed Style - 128 Fl. Oz.
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
ASDA Protect After Sun Lotion with Aloe Vera is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


