Is ASDA Protect Kids Sensitive Formula Sun Lotion High SPF 50 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl glycol
  • glycerin

caprylyl glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, octocrylene, glycerin, alcohol denat, butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane, diethylamino hydroxybenzoyl hexyl benzoate, titanium dioxide (nano), dibutyl adipate, vp/hexadecene copolymer, bis-ethylhexyloxyphenol methoxyphenyl triazine, silica, panthenol, tocopheryl acetate, triacontanyl pvp, caprylyl glycol, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, xanthan gum, dimethicone, carbomer, disodium edta, sodium hydroxide, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder, caprylhydroxamic acid, citric acid

Check ASDA Protect Kids Sensitive Formula Sun Lotion High SPF 50 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Protect Kids Sensitive Formula Sun Lotion High SPF 50 is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy